Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 45 - Glais (Post Office) - Clydach Mond

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand G)
--- 10:05 12:05 14:10 16:35 17:45
Sainsbury's
St Thomas (NE)
--- 10:09 12:09 14:14 16:39 17:49
Ship Inn
St Thomas (N)
--- 10:12 12:12 14:17 16:44 17:52
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (E)
--- --- --- 14:24 16:51 ---
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- --- --- 14:26 16:53 ---
Jersey Arms
Pentre-Chwyth (after)
--- 10:19 12:19 --- --- 17:59
Primary School
Cwm (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- 18:02
Princess of Wales Court
Winchwen (before)
--- 10:22 12:22 14:31 16:58 ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (NE)
--- 10:24 12:24 14:33 17:01 18:04
Church Road
Llansamlet (opp 10)
--- 10:25 12:25 14:34 17:04 18:05
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- 10:28 12:28 14:37 17:07 ---
Herbert Thomas Way
Felin Fran (opp 15)
--- --- 12:33 --- --- 18:13
Heol Las
Heol-las (opp 424)
--- 10:33 12:38 14:42 17:12 18:18
Post Office
Glais (NW)
09:01 10:39 12:44 14:48 17:18 18:24
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
--- 10:41 12:46 14:50 17:20 18:26
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
--- 10:47 12:52 14:56 --- 18:32
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
09:05 10:49 12:54 14:58 --- 18:34
Christopher Road
Ynystawe (before)
--- 10:54 12:59 --- --- ---
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- 11:01 13:06 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 45 - Clydach Mond - Glais Post Office

 
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- --- 11:04 13:09 --- ---
Orpheus Road
Ynysforgan (after)
--- --- 11:10 13:15 --- ---
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
07:03 09:06 11:15 13:20 15:42 ---
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
07:05 09:08 11:17 13:22 --- ---
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
07:11 09:14 11:23 13:28 --- 17:20
Post Office
Glais (NE)
07:13 09:16 11:25 13:30 --- ---
Heol-Las
Heol-las (opp 407)
07:19 09:22 11:31 13:36 --- ---
Herbert Thomas Way
Felin Fran (opp 15)
07:25 09:28 --- --- --- ---
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- 09:33 11:37 13:42 --- ---
Church Road
Llansamlet (o/s 26)
07:32 09:35 11:39 13:44 --- ---
Jersey Road
Cwm (o/s 300)
07:34 --- --- --- 16:02 ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (SW)
--- 09:36 11:40 13:45 15:57 ---
Princess of Wales Court
Winchwen (after)
--- 09:38 11:42 13:47 --- ---
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- 09:43 --- --- --- ---
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (after)
--- 09:45 --- --- --- ---
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School
Pentre-Chwyth (S)
07:37 --- 11:45 13:50 16:05 ---
Ship Inn
Parc Tawe (before)
07:44 09:52 11:52 13:57 16:12 ---
Parc Tawe North
Swansea (at)
07:47 09:55 11:55 14:00 16:15 ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand G)
07:52 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:20 17:40

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 45 - Glais (Post Office) - Clydach Mond

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand G)
--- 10:05 12:05 14:10 16:30 17:45
Sainsbury's
St Thomas (NE)
--- 10:09 12:09 14:14 16:34 17:49
Ship Inn
St Thomas (N)
--- 10:12 12:12 14:17 16:37 17:52
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (E)
--- --- --- 14:24 16:44 ---
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- --- --- 14:26 16:46 ---
Jersey Arms
Pentre-Chwyth (after)
--- 10:19 12:19 --- --- 17:59
Primary School
Cwm (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- 18:02
Princess of Wales Court
Winchwen (before)
--- 10:22 12:22 14:31 16:51 ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (NE)
--- 10:24 12:24 14:33 16:53 18:04
Church Road
Llansamlet (opp 10)
--- 10:25 12:25 14:34 16:54 18:05
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- 10:28 12:28 14:37 --- ---
Herbert Thomas Way
Felin Fran (opp 15)
--- --- 12:33 --- --- 18:13
Heol Las
Heol-las (opp 424)
--- 10:33 12:38 14:42 17:02 18:18
Post Office
Glais (NW)
09:01 10:39 12:44 14:48 17:08 18:24
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
--- 10:41 12:46 14:50 17:10 18:26
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
--- 10:47 12:52 14:56 --- 18:32
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
09:05 10:49 12:54 14:58 --- 18:34
Christopher Road
Ynystawe (before)
--- 10:54 12:59 15:03 --- ---
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- 11:01 13:06 15:11 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 45 - Clydach Mond - Glais Post Office

 
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- --- 11:04 13:09 15:24 ---
Orpheus Road
Ynysforgan (after)
--- --- 11:10 13:15 15:30 ---
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
07:03 09:06 11:15 13:20 15:35 ---
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
07:05 09:08 11:17 13:22 15:37 ---
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
07:11 09:14 11:23 13:28 15:43 17:10
Post Office
Glais (NE)
07:13 09:16 11:25 13:30 15:45 ---
Heol-Las
Heol-las (opp 407)
07:19 09:22 11:31 13:36 15:51 ---
Herbert Thomas Way
Felin Fran (opp 15)
07:25 09:28 --- --- --- ---
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- 09:33 11:37 13:42 --- ---
Church Road
Llansamlet (o/s 26)
07:32 09:35 11:39 13:44 15:59 ---
Jersey Road
Cwm (o/s 300)
07:34 --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (SW)
--- 09:36 11:40 13:45 16:00 ---
Princess of Wales Court
Winchwen (after)
--- 09:38 11:42 13:47 16:02 ---
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- 09:43 --- --- --- ---
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (after)
--- 09:45 --- --- --- ---
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School
Pentre-Chwyth (S)
07:37 --- 11:45 13:50 16:05 ---
Ship Inn
Parc Tawe (before)
07:44 09:52 11:52 13:57 16:12 ---
Parc Tawe North
Swansea (at)
07:47 09:55 11:55 14:00 16:15 ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand G)
07:52 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:20 17:30

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 31/10/2022 16:25